Made in the USA - NIOSH N95 Respirators & ASTM Level 3 Surgical Masks - Order Now!

Certified Cold Pressed Virgin (Unrefined) Organic Non-GMO Sweet Almond Oil, is used as a universal carrier oil used in many cosmetic applications. Easily absorbed and works wonderfully as both a face and body moisturizer. The main chemical constituents of Sweet Almond Carrier Oil are: Oleic Acids (Omega 9), Linoleic Acids (Omega 6), Stearic Acid, and Palmitic Acid. Many report that, Sweet Almond Oil is a mild natural oil that promotes smooth, youthful, blemish-free skin by boosting collagen production, keeping it hydrated and supple, and by protecting it against the potential damage caused by UV radiation. Its light texture allows it to soften the skin while penetrating it to cleanse the pores and prevent blackheads as well as future acne breakouts. Learn more about Aromatherapy & Carrier Oils by reading our Blog's Aromatherapy Column, following us on twitterinstagram & pinterest.

Almond Oil (Sweet)

View as Grid List

1 Item

per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

1 Item

per page
Set Descending Direction