Made in the USA - NIOSH N95 Respirators & ASTM Level 3 Surgical Masks - Order Now!

Kukui Nut Oil - 100% Natural

You could receive 5 Points for writing a review and/or rating this product
As low as $3.15 Regular Price $3.15
Availability : In stock
Quick Overview

Kukui Nut Oil

-
+

Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui nut oil is a fabulous ingredient for your cosmetics and contains linoleic and alpha-linolenic fatty acids. This oil is readily absorbed into the skin, providing tissues the essential elements that it needs. Keep away from high temperatures and direct light. It is a semi-clear liquid having little or no odor, and blends well with most formulations.

This luxurious polynesian nut has many uses and is sought after for many things, the nut itself is used in lais, jewelry, and other items, the oil derived from the Aleuritis Moluccana nut (Kukui) has an incredible range of uses.

It can be blended for use in shampoos, hand lotions, conditioners, and other personal use blends, some even use the nut and its oils for industrial purposes such as varnishes and water altering chemicals. Whatever your use, we offer the finest Kukui oil for your diverse needs.

Extraction Method: Expeller-pressed
Refinement Techniques:
 Refined


Rich in vitamins E, A, D, B1, B2 and B6, oleic and linoleic acids, proteins, potassium and zinc. ideal light moisturizer for everyday use: 100 % Pure, Absorbs Quickly, Not Greasy, Unscented, Chemical Free, and Not tested on Animals.

Has been used for: 

  • Skin and Hair Emollient.
  • Eczema, Psoriasis, dry, itchy and inflamed skin.
  • Aromatherapy, massage oil, and after bath oil to seal in moisture.

 

 

We found other products you might like!