(800) 660-5998Contact Us
0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Login or create an account to earn points.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Grapeseed Oil, Therapeutic Grade, USP

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Grapeseed oil, By Vale of Eden


 

Product Name Price / Qty

Grapeseed Oil, Therapeutic Grade, USP

Grapeseed Oil, Therapeutic Grade, USP, 50ml
$3.95

Grapeseed Oil, Therapeutic Grade, USP

Grapeseed Oil, Therapeutic Grade, USP, 100 mL
$5.95

Grapeseed Oil, Therapeutic Grade, USP

Grapeseed Oil, Therapeutic Grade, USP, 16 fl oz
$10.85

Out of stock

Grapeseed Oil, Therapeutic Grade, USP

Grapeseed Oil, Therapeutic Grade, USP, 32 fl oz
$19.75

Out of stock

Grapeseed Oil, Therapeutic Grade, USP

Grapeseed Oil, Therapeutic Grade, USP, 1 Gallon (approx. 4 Liters)
$69.95

Grapeseed Oil, Therapeutic Grade, USP

Grapeseed Oil, Therapeutic Grade, USP, 5 Gallons
$329.95
  • Buy 3 for $320.95 each and save 3%
  • Buy 6 for $315.95 each and save 5%
  • Buy 9 for $310.75 each and save 6%

Grapeseed Oil, Therapeutic Grade, USP

Faucet for 5 Gallon Oil & Solvent Containers
$2.59

Availability: In stock

You could receive 5 Points for writing a review and/or rating this product.

Share Socially and Earn Reward Points!

Details

100% Natural, Therapeutic Grade, Grapeseed Oil

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Viscocity: Light

 

Grape Seed Oil is pressed/extracted from seed of grapes, usually from wine grapes. Grape seed oil is light in viscocity, non-greasy, mildly astringent with excellent emollient properties. Grapeseed oil is non-hydrogenated, high smoke point of approximately 216 °C (421 °F), and 0 trans fat. Grape seed oil has been used in home remedies for centuries. Contains a high ratio of Vitamin E (about twice as much as olive oil), polyphenols, flavonoids, and many essential fatty acids including: Linoleic, Oleic, Stearic, Palmitic, Myristic and Lauric. Linoleic acid strengthens cell membranes and improves overall skin quality. The antioxidant characteristic has been known to help prevent pores from clogging, therefore not only preventing acne breakouts but helping existing ones. Astringent properties have been used to tone and tighten skin. Some studies suggest that consuming grapeseed oil regularly may reduce the development of certain types of cancers, and help with liver damage caused by chemotherapy medication.

Grapeseed oil has been used in a variety of applications such as: Aromatherapy, culinary, acne, dry skin, dermatitis, wrinkles, stretch marks, , hair care, weight loss, arthritis, cardiovascular diseases, cosmetics, and medicinal benefits.

Since many oils and their vitamin content are UV light sentitive, which will cause oxidation and emmulsifiers to degrade due to UV exposure. We packaged our Grape seed oil in BPA-Free, amber and black bottles to block harmful Blue and Ultraviolet light, prevent Photo-oxidation, which protects the integrity of the carrier oil.

Shop our entire selection of Aromatherapy, DIY natural care supplies, 100% Pure USP Oils100% Certified Organic Carrier OilsFiltered USP Oils100% Certified Organic & Pure Theraputic Grade Essential Oils100% Pure Natural Raw Ingredients, and Blending Containers, Bottles & Supplies, all at discounted prices.  

 

 Click here for disclaimer information.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Value
Price

 Specifications