(800) 660-5998Contact Us

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Login or create an account to earn points.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Ethyl Oleate USP, NF, Non-GMO, 4 Liters

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Ethyl Oleate NF Grade 4 Liters

Availability: In stock

You could receive 5 Points for writing a review and/or rating this product.

Share Socially and Earn Reward Points!


Ethyl Oleate-USP, NF, Non-GMO, Kosher Certificate


Synonym: Oleic acid ethyl ester

Ethyl Oleate is a fatty acid formed by the condensation of oleic acid and ethanol. It is a colorless to light yellow or straw color liquid. Ethyl oleate has also been identified as a primer pheromone in honeybees. It is also produced naturally by our body.

Ethyl Oleate used in many applications such as industrial, medical, food, perfume, cosmetics, health & beauty preparations. Ethyl Oleate can function as solvent, glossing agent and emollient. It is an excellent solvent and good moisturizer. Suitable for skin care, hair care and colour cosmetics. Used in household products as a fragrance ingredient such as some Clorox products.

Manufactured in accordance with Good Manufacturing Practices (GMPs). GRAS Certificate, Halal, Kosher Certificate and not tested on animals. 


Please click here, for a complete list of available Solvents & Chemicals:


Not tested on animals.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars