(800) 660-5998Contact Us
0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Login or create an account to earn points.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Rice Bran Oil

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Rice Bran oil

Product Name Price / Qty

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil (Qty. 2 oz)
$3.45

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil (Qty. 4oz)
$4.65

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil (Qty. 16oz)
$6.35

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil Qty. 32oz (2x16oz)
$10.75

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil (Qty. 1 Gallon)
$35.99

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil (Qty. 5 Gallons)
$180.15

Availability: In stock

You could receive 5 Points for writing a review and/or rating this product.

Share Socially and Earn Reward Points!

Details

Rice Bran Oil

 

Rice bran oil is used for treating diabetes, high blood pressure, high cholesterol, preventing certain types of cancer. Used as a  supplement for performance horses and older horses who have difficulty keeping weight on. It also gives horses and dogs a rich shiny coat. Free of trans fat and is consider healthier than other vegetable oils.

 Active Ingredients:

*  Gamma-oryzanol, ferulic acid.  Powerfuls antioxidants considered ten times stronger than vitamin E
*  Phytosterols: anti-imflammatory, healing and restorative.
*  Carotenoids: beta-cartotene (pro-vitamin A), lycopene: healthy glow and natural antioxidants
*  Vitamin E
*  Enzymes: Co-enzyme Q10, polyphenol oxidase, helps protect the skin aging induced by free radicals
*  Minerals: calcium, potassium, magnesium, phosphorus, iron, zinc, copper

 Benefits in  skin care:

Rich in antioxidants and squalene (known for anti-wrinkle properties). Promotes blood microcirculation and assists in draining and decongesting swollen tissue. Making rice bran oil benefical in reducing dark circles and puffiness. Used in anti-aging blends and products. Contains different kinds of vitamin B (not just one) and vitamin E. Promotes the production of collogen in skin and offers a small degree of sun protection.

Can be applied directly to skin for eczema. Hypoallergenic.

 

Benefits in hair care:

Helps premature graying of hair and strenghtens the hair roots.  Protects hair against the harmful UV effect of fun. Contains inositol (a memebr of the B complex family), which helps re-growth and preventing hair loss.

Commonly used in:

  • Hair care products
  • Skin care items
  • Lipsticks
  • Nail polish
  • Sunscreens
  • Soap

 

For More Information Please Click here for a full Disclaimer

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Value
Price

 Specifications