(800) 660-5998Contact Us
0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Glycerol, or glycerine, is a simple compound, very commonly used in various pharmaceutical formulations. It's low toxcitiy and solubility in water makes glycerin a prime component in a variety of applications, as a sweetener for foor products, as a low-fat filler, thickening agent, and as a sugar substitute. Additionally, it is used as a lubricant, humectant, it is found in cough syrups, soaps, skin care products, shaving cream, toothpastes and more. It is even used topically for treatments against psoriasis, burns, bites, or calluses. It is often mixed also with essential oils for skin lotions, and home made soaps.

Login or create an account to earn points.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Glycerin

Set Descending Direction

   

2 Item(s)

Loading ...Load More ...
Set Descending Direction

   

2 Item(s)