(800) 660-5998Contact Us
0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Login or create an account to earn points.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Kukui Nut Oil-Cold Pressed

Be the first to review this product

Quick Overview

Kukui Nut Oil-Cold Pressed
Product Name Price / Qty

Kukui Nut Oil-Cold Pressed

Kukui Nut Oil (Qty. 2 oz)
$3.15

Kukui Nut Oil-Cold Pressed

Kukui Nut Oil (Qty. 4 oz)
$5.95

Kukui Nut Oil-Cold Pressed

Kukui Nut Oil (Qty. 16 oz)
$18.95

Kukui Nut Oil-Cold Pressed

Kukui Nut Oil 32oz (2- 16 oz)
$37.23

Kukui Nut Oil-Cold Pressed

Kukui Nut Oil 1 Gallon
$117.45

Out of stock

Kukui Nut Oil-Cold Pressed

Kukui Nut Oil 5 Gallon
$369.85

Out of stock

Availability: In stock

You could receive 5 Points for writing a review and/or rating this product.

Share Socially and Earn Reward Points!

Details

Kukui Nut Oil

 

Botanical Name: Aleurites Moluccans

Viscosity: Light

Color: Lightly Yellow-Brown

Extraction: Cold Pressed

Scent/Aroma: Light, Nutty

Contains: Vitamin A, C, E

Fatty Acids: LinoLeic, Alpha Linolenic, Palmitic, Oleic

Properties: Quickly Absorbs, No Greasy feeling, Used in Hawaii for skin protection against salt water, sun and wind.

 

 

The kukui nut tree is the official tree of Hawaii, and has been used by natives for hundreds of years, as a natural moisturizer. They recognized the oil's high penetrability and soothing properties, and utilize it in helping sooth sunburns and chapped skin. It is a fabulous ingredient in cosmetics, or utilized as a stand-alone application. Kukui nut oil contains high levels of the essential fatty acids linoleic and alpha-linolenic. Kukui nut oil penetrates the skin easily and leaves the skin feeling silky and smooth. Kukui nut oil does not leave the skin feeling greasy. This oil contains vitamins A, C, and E, which are antioxidants known to protect the skin and prevent free-radical damage to the skin cells. Kukui nut oil can leave even the driest, dullest, aging skin looking healthy and radiant.  It can be blended for use in shampoos, hand lotions, conditioners, and other personal use blends, some even use the nut and its oils for industrial purposes such as varnishes and water altering chemicals. Whatever your use, we offer the finest Kukui oil for your diverse needs.

 

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Value
Price

 Specifications