(800) 660-5998Contact Us
0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Login or create an account to earn points.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Grapeseed Oil 32oz

0 1 100 0

Quick Overview

Grapeseed Oil 32oz (2 x 16oz)

Availability: In stock

$19.75
You could receive 5 Points for writing a review and/or rating this product.

Share Socially and Earn Reward Points!

Details

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Grape Seed Oil is pressed/extracted from seed of grapes, usually from wine grapes. Grape seed oil is light in viscocity, non-greasy, mildly astringent and has excellent emollient properties. Grapeseed oil is non-hydrogenated, high smoke point of approximately 216 °C (421 °F), and 0 trans fat. Contains lots of Vitamin E (about twice as much as olive oil) and many essential fatty acids including: Linoleic, Oleic, Stearic, Palmitic, Myristic and Lauric.

Grapeseed oil has been used in a variety of applications such as: Aromatherapy, cooking, cosmetics, and medicinal benefits.

Since many oils and their vitamin content are UV light sentitive, which will cause oxidation and emmulsifiers to degrade due to UV exposure, we packaged our Grape seed oil in amber and black bottles to block harmful Blue and Ultraviolet light, prevent Photo-oxidation, which protects the integrity of the carrier oil.

 

Please view our entire selection of USP Oils, Organic Carrier Oils, Filtered Oils, Essential Oils, and Raw Aromatherapy Ingredients

 

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Ordered wrong oil review by Cwidg on 3/6/2014

    I ordered the wrong oil, so I guess ill re order from this fine company!

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Value
Price

 Specifications