(800) 660-5998Contact Us
0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Login or create an account to earn points.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Ethyl Oleate USP 1 liter

0 5 100 0

Quick Overview

Ethyl Oleate 1 Liter

Availability: In stock

$99.95
You could receive 5 Points for writing a review and/or rating this product.

Share Socially and Earn Reward Points!

Details

Ethyl Oleate

Synonym: Oleic acid ethyl ester

Ethyl Oleate is a fatty acid formed by the condensation of oleic acid and ethanol. It is a colorless to light yellow or straw color liquid. Ethyl oleate has also been identified as a primer pheromone in honeybees. It is also produced naturally by our body.

Ethyl Oleate used in many applications such as industrial, medical, food, perfume, cosmetics, health & beauty preparations. Ethyl Oleate can function as solvent, glossing agent and emollient. It is an excellent solvent and good moisturizer. Suitable for skin care, hair care and colour cosmetics. Used in household products as a fragrance ingredient such as some Clorox products.

 

Please click here, for a complete list of available Solvents & Chemicals:

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. This is a must have. review by Slay on 2/20/2015

    Should include in all your research. You'll never be disappointed

  2. Great quality, packaged safely..(over safe)... Expensive but well worth price. review by DB on 11/12/2014

    Great quality, packaged safely..(over safe)... Expensive but well worth price.

  3. Excellent review by Zen on 12/26/2013

    The quality is unsurpassable!!!

  4. great product review by hardbodies on 12/12/2013

    As advertised. dependable shipping. would recommend.

  5. Best product review by Craig on 5/22/2013

    Very good quality

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Value
Price

 Specifications