You have no items in your shopping cart.
Grapeseed Oil 32oz
Grapeseed Oil 100ml
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Grape Seed Oil is pressed/extracted from seed of grapes, usually from wine grapes. Grape seed oil is light in viscocity, non-greasy, mildly astringent and has excellent emollient properties. Grapeseed oil is non-hydrogenated, high smoke point, and 0 trans fat. Contains lots of Vitamin E (about twice as much as olive oil) and many essential fatty acids including: Linoleic, Oleic, Stearic, Palmitic, Myristic and Lauric.
Grapeseed oils has been used in a variety of applications such as: Aromatherapy, cooking, cosmetics, and medicinal benefits.
Since many oils and their vitamin content are UV light sentitive, which will cause oxidation and emmulsifiers to degrade due to UV exposure, we packaged our Grapeseed oil in amber and black bottles to block harmful Blue and Ultraviolet light, prevent Photo-oxidation, which protects the integrity of the carrier oil.
For a complete list of USP oils, please click here:
For more carrier oil options, please click here:
For a complete list of Filtered Oils, please click here:
You may also be interested in the following product(s)
Starting at: $4.46
Starting at: $2.08
Starting at: $2.34
Regular Price: $17.25
Special Price: $14.66
Starting at: $10.92